Skip to content
My 12Play Pick My Welcome

Slot games at 12Play

12Play SingaporeUpdated

12Play slots: twelve studios in one lobby, Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw, Relax Gaming, CQ9, Spade Gaming and more

Twelve studio tabs fill our slots lobby, from Pragmatic Play and Hacksaw to CQ9, Relax Gaming and Nextspin. The money side is simple to read: a first deposit of SGD 50 or more can take the 100% Slots Welcome up to SGD 300 at x12 turnover, and every slot bet afterwards earns a daily cash rebate that climbs from 0.45% to 1.20% with your VIP tier. One studio tab, Mega888, counts towards no bonus turnover at all. Everything below explains how the tiles, the turnover and the rebate fit together.

12Play Pragmatic Play slots

The tiles below are drawn from our Pragmatic Play tab, and each one opens your account.

Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush 1000, Mahjong Wins 2, Floating Dragon and Buffalo King all sit on that tab, and the studio keeps a separate shelf of live game shows that appear in the live lobby rather than here. Tiles carry a Demo button, but it opens the login panel when you are signed out, so 12Play slot games are played from a logged-in account rather than in public fun mode. If you are weighing up where your first deposit should go, the welcome choices and the money rules behind them are set out across our full SGD lineup, because the slots offer is one of three.

Twelve studio tabs in the slots lobby

The provider tabs open with Pragmatic Play, Spade Gaming, Winspinity, CQ9, VA Gaming and Nextspin. Further along sit Hacksaw, QTech, Relax Gaming, Booming, InOut and Mega888.

That spread matters because studios build differently. Hacksaw and Relax Gaming are generally known for compact, high-variance titles with bonus-buy mechanics; CQ9, Spade Gaming and Nextspin lean towards Asian themes and lower-stake reels; QTech is an aggregator tab, so its shelf mixes several smaller developers in one place. You do not need to learn all twelve. Pick two or three tabs that suit your stake size and leave the rest alone.

Mega888 rule

Mega888 games count towards no bonus turnover. If you are clearing a welcome or reload bonus, play the other studio tabs first and visit Mega888 with plain funds instead.

Arcade titles and RNG table games are excluded from welcome and reload turnover as well, so the tab you choose directly affects how fast a bonus clears.

Reading a slot tile before you spin

Each tile shows the title, the studio and an RTP label, for example RTP 96.42 on Legacy Of Kong Maxways. Those percentages are the studio’s own published figures for the game, not a measurement we take, and a single game can ship with more than one RTP configuration. Treat the number as a long-run average across millions of spins, never as a guide to your session.

Volatility is not printed on the tile, and it changes the experience more than RTP does. A low-volatility slot pays small amounts often, which suits a slow grind through turnover. A high-volatility slot can run cold for hundreds of spins before a feature lands, so it needs a deeper bankroll and a smaller stake per spin.

Megaways titles sit in the same category. In general, a Megaways engine varies the number of symbols on each reel every spin, so the number of winning ways moves up and down instead of staying fixed at a set payline count. Those games usually come with cascading wins and an escalating multiplier in free spins, which concentrates the return into the bonus round.

12Play slots welcome and the daily slot rebate

The slots welcome is a 100% match on your first deposit, capped at SGD 300, with a minimum deposit of SGD 50 and x12 turnover on deposit plus bonus. It is one choice among the welcome offers, so taking it rules out the sports and the all-games versions. You select it in the deposit dropdown when you fund the account; there is no code to type and no voucher to request.

Here is the maximum case. Deposit SGD 300, receive SGD 300, and you hold SGD 600 at x12, which is SGD 7,200 of slot bets before a withdrawal. At SGD 0.60 a spin that is 12,000 spins, so match your stake to the target rather than the other way round. The welcome runs once per account, and one promotion applies per person, household, payment account and IP address.

After the welcome, the daily cash rebate becomes the standing return on slot play. It is unlimited, it pays on bets rather than on losses, and the percentage follows your VIP tier.

TierSlot rebate
Rookie0.45%
Ace0.55%
Elite0.65%
Royale0.75%
Legend1.20%

Two practical rules sit on top of that table. The minimum payout is SGD 5, so a Rookie needs roughly SGD 1,112 of slot turnover in a day to reach it, while SGD 2,000 of slot bets at 0.45% returns SGD 9. A rebate also cannot run alongside a welcome bonus, which is why the welcome and the rebate are best treated as two phases rather than one stacked offer.

Claiming is a short daily habit. Your rebate is ready from 5 am the next day on the Cash Rebate page in your account, and anything left unclaimed is paid automatically on Monday.

12Play slots welcome SGD 300 at x12 and the daily slot rebate

Quick games and the fish shooting range

The slots lobby also carries a Quick Games shelf: Aviator, Dice, Plinko and Mines. These are instant and crash formats rather than reel slots. In a crash game a multiplier rises from 1.00x and you cash out before it stops; in Plinko and Mines you set a risk level and the payout scales with it. Rounds last seconds, so stake discipline matters more than in a slot with a long bonus cycle.

Fish shooting is a separate product. It sits in our arcade section with Spadegaming’s Fishing God among the titles, and the whole arcade category is excluded from welcome and reload turnover. If you are mid-way through clearing a bonus, those rounds contribute nothing, which is the main reason to keep them apart from bonus play. The format itself, how cannons, bullet cost and per-fish payouts work, belongs with the fish shooting games.

Twelve studio tabs, a 100% slots welcome to SGD 300 at x12, and a daily rebate from 0.45% to 1.20%. Log in to your 12Play account and choose the slots offer in the deposit dropdown.

Questions players ask

Which slot studios are in the lobby?

The provider tabs cover Pragmatic Play, Spade Gaming, Winspinity, CQ9, VA Gaming and Nextspin, followed by Hacksaw, QTech, Relax Gaming, Booming, InOut and Mega888. That is twelve tabs in total, each with its own set of tiles.

Is there a bonus made for slots?

Yes. The 100% Slots Welcome pays up to SGD 300 on a first deposit of SGD 50 or more, at x12 turnover on deposit plus bonus, once per account. You pick it in the deposit dropdown; there is no code to type.

Can I try the games for free first?

Demo buttons appear on the tiles, but they open the login panel when you are signed out. Slot games are played from your logged-in account, so register and log in first.

Do Mega888 games count towards a bonus?

No. Mega888 sits in the slots lobby, but its games count towards no bonus turnover. Clear your wagering on the other studio tabs, then visit Mega888 with plain funds if you want to.

How much is the slot rebate?

The daily cash rebate on slots runs from 0.45% at Rookie to 1.20% at Legend, with Ace, Elite and Royale at 0.55%, 0.65% and 0.75%. The minimum payout is SGD 5, and a rebate cannot run alongside a welcome bonus.